Privacy Policy

Dignity Transportation Inc. is committed to Privacy and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). We are dedicated to providing you with superior service while protecting your privacy and safeguarding your personal information.


When we collect personal information from you or receive emails and correspondence, we will make you aware of the purpose(s) for collecting, using or disclosing your information and obtain your written, verbal or implied consent as appropriate.


Dignity Transportation Inc. protects the privacy of your personal information against loss, misuse or unauthorized access with safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. Only those staff members who require your personal information in order to provide services to you, or to Dignity Transportation Inc., have access to it.


If you require further information on our privacy practices please Contact Us.


Data Safety

Location Data:
Our app utilizes the device's location feature to track your location while you are on an active trip. As administrators, we will keep on tracking our drivers trip location from time to time while informing the customers when you are reaching their location. This also requires our app to keep monitoring your device location in the background. We take data safety and privacy seriously and want to assure you that the location data collected is used solely within the confines of our app and is not shared with any third parties. We employ stringent security measures to protect this data from unauthorized access or misuse. For users of our Mobile App, your location data is used exclusively for the purpose of tracking your driver location for your dispatch, and we do not engage in any form of data monetization. Rest assured, we are committed to safeguarding your location information and ensuring your privacy while using our app. If you have any concerns or questions about how we handle location data, please don't hesitate to reach out to our support team. Your trust and privacy are of paramount importance to us.

User Data:
Our app may collect your email address when you log in, ensuring a personalized and secure experience. We want to emphasize our unwavering commitment to safeguarding your data. Rest assured that we do not share your email address with any third parties. We value your trust and privacy, and your email address is used solely for account-related purposes and communication within the app and our website. We employ industry-standard security measures to protect your data from unauthorized access or misuse. Your privacy is of utmost importance to us, and we are dedicated to maintaining the confidentiality and security of your information. If you have any inquiries or concerns regarding the handling of your data, please feel free to contact our support team. Your trust is paramount to us, and we are here to ensure your data is treated with the utmost care and responsibility.